We are your Region/Zone Team for 2019/20

Region 1

Region 1 Chair
Lion Paul Southerton

  • Zone A, Downham Market, Hunstanton, Kings Lynn, Swaffham & District, Wells next the Sea, Little Downham Leos, Downham Market Lionesses and Swaffham Lionesses.
  • Zone B, Huntingdon Grafham Water, March, Peterborough, Whittlesey and Wisbech.
  • Zone C, Centennial 100 Champions Club, East Anglia Helen Keller Internet, East Anglia Lioness Lions, East Anglia New Century and UEA Campus

Zone 1A Chair
Lion Bill Batrick

Zone 1B Chair
Lion Peter Wallwork

Zone 1C Chair
Lion Chris Hibbert

Region 2

Region 2 Chair
Lion Paul Skilton

  • Zone A, Braintree, Chelmsford , Clacton On Sea, Mersea Island, and Witham & District, Chelmsford Leos, Chelmsford Lionesses, Witham Lionesses.
  • Zone B, Castle Point, Eastwood, Leigh On Sea, Rayleigh and Southend On Sea.
  • Zone C, Basildon & Wickford, Billericay, Brentwood, Harlow, Romford and Thurrock.

Zone 2A Chair
Lion Martin Wood

Zone 2B Chair
Lion Tim Watts

Zone 2C Chair
Lion Colin Talbot

Region 3

Region 3 Chair
Lion Sue Cowee

  • Zone A, Acle & Brundall, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk Broads and Wroxham & Hoveton.
  • Zone B, Dereham, Norwich (City Of), Norwich (North Alpha), Norwich (West), Reepham, Sheringham & Cromer and Taverham & District.
  • Zone C, Attleborough 2013, Hethersett District, Long Stratton, Thetford Breckland, Wymondham and Thetford Breckland Lionesses.

Zone 3A Chair
Lion Harry Cowee

Zone 3B Chair
Lion Martin Langdon

Zone 3C Chair
Lion Sue Cowee

Region 4

Region 4 Chair
Lion Derek Maguire

  • Zone A, Bury St. Edmunds, Felixstowe, Ipswich, Stowmarket & District, Woodbridge & District, Ipswich Leos and Felixstowe Lionesses.
  • Zone B, Cambridge, Haverhill, Littleport, Newmarket, Saffron Walden and Littleport Leos.
  • Zone C, Beccles, Bungay Area, Halesworth, Lowestoft, Southwold Sole Bay and Lowestoft Lionesses.

Zone 4A Chair
Currently Vacant

Zone 4B Chair
Lion Angela Howard

Zone 4C Chair
Lion Jenny King

Region 5

Region 5 Chair
Lion Jean Bowden

  • Zone A, Barton On Humber, Brigg District, Caistor & District, Grimsby Cleethorpes, Grimsby North East Lincs, Humberston North Sea and Market Rasen
  • Zone B, Gainsborough, Glanford & Lindsey, Hykeham, Isle Of Axholme, Lincoln, Scunthorpe and Winterton-North Lincolnshire.
  • Zone C, Edwinstowe & The Dukeries, North Notts, Nottingham West, Notts/Derby Hemlockstone, Retford, Southwell & District and Worksop.

Zone 5A Chairman
Lion Ron Lyus

Zone 5B Chairman
Lion Sue Carter

Zone 5C Chair
Lion Paul Knight

Region 6

Region 6 Chair
Lion Anne Simons

  • Zone A, Boston, Coningsby & Tattershall, Horncastle & District, Louth District, Mablethorpe Sutton & District, Skegness and Woodhall Spa.
  • Zone B, Bourne, Grantham, Sleaford & District, Spalding, Stamford & District, The Deepings, Vale Of Belvoir and Sleaford & District Lionesses.

Zone 6A Chairman
Lion Philip Walter

Zone 6B Chairman
Lion Lynne Roberts